Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

2018 HS SQUAD & FIELD LOCATIONS
Lincoln Gun Club Pre-squad Information

Central Division Invitational High School Shoot:
Mar 31st & Apr 14th, 2018

 

Coaches may pre-squad with Patti effective immediately!

 

 

 

 

Pre-squad is on first come/first serve basis.  Coaches must call Dennis or Patti Lacquement at 402-435-8750 or email patti.dennis.2700@gmail.com requesting pre-squad positions.  Coaches must file team 'Eligibility Roster' with ECTC statistician as soon as possible after pre-squad and as least one week prior to scheduled shoot.  Coachs should be at the range and registered at least One hour prior to squad start time.  Shooters should also be at the range and ready to shoot at least 45 minutes prior to squad start time.  Any team missing a start time will be moved to the END of the squad list.

Coaches please email or FAX (866-225-3045) your fully completed team and/or individual registration sheets to Patti Lacquement by March 28th or before for first shoot and by April 11th for second shoot (unless other arrangements have been made) so that the shooter information can be entered into the computer prior to the scheduled shoot date.  Team and individual registrations sheets may be printed from this web site.

FEES will be collected on the day of the shoot with a SINGLE payment for all school shooters made by the COACH.  Only Coaches will be allowed in the Clubhouse during the registration period from 6:30 am. to 9:00 am. except for food purchases.

 

TRAP

9

8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1

 

West

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

East

JR. Squad 7:30

9

N Star

8

Lville

7

Pius

6

S West

5

Ash

4

East

3

N East

2

EM

1

Malc

7:55

18

N Star

17

Lville

16

Pius

15

S West

14

Ash

13

East

12

N East

11

EM

10

Malc

8:20

27

R Cent

26

Lville

25

Pius

24

Wav

23

Ash

22

Pound

21

N East

20

EM

19

Malc

8:45

36

R Cent

35

Lville

34

Pius

33

Wav

32

Ash

31

Pound

30

N East

29

EM

28

S East

9:10

45

 

44

 

43

 

42

Wav

41

 

40

 

39

 

38

 

37

 

9:35

54

 

53

 

52

 

51

 

50

 

49

 

48

 

47

 

46

 

SR. Squad 10:00

8

N Star

7

Lville

6

Pius

5

SWest

4

SWest

 

Jr Shootoff

3

SEast

2

Ash

1

East

10:25

16

N Star

15

Lville

14

Pius

13

SWest

12

SWest

Jr Shootoff

11

SEast

10

Ash

9

East

10:50

24

N Star

23

Lville

22

Pius

21

SWest

20

SWest

Jr Shootoff

19

SEast

18

Ash

17

East

11:15

33

EM

32

Lville

31

Pius

30

SWest

29

SWest

28

NEast

27

Wav

26

Ash

25

East

11:40

42 

EM

41

Lville

40

Pius

39

SWest

38

SWest

37

NEast

36

Wav

35

Ash

34

East

12:05

51

EM

50

R Cent

49

Pius

48

Mal

47

SWest

46

NEast

45

Wav

44

Ash

43

East

12:30

60

EM

59

R Cent

58

Pius

57

Mal

56

 

55

NEast

54

Wav

53

Ash

52

East

12:55

69

EM

68

R Cent

67

Pius

66

Mal

65

 

64

Ash

63

Ash

62

Ash

61

 

13:20

78

 

77

 

76

Pius

75

 

74

 

73

 

72

 

71

 

70

 

 

Junior Awards will be presented after Jr. Shootoffs.

NOTE: Trap field 1 is the first trap on the East nearest 48th Street.
Trap fields run East to West starting with Field # 1 through field # 9.

Ea